Sophia 98 is a private residential project located along , in district . District is considered to be in the of Singapore. Sophia 98 comprises units. From our data, there is only 1 block in this project.
| # of Blocks | 1 (view) |
| District | 09 |
| Address | Sophia Road |
| Property Type | Area (SQM) | Area (SQFT) | Type of Sale | Avg. Price (PSF) | Avg. Sale Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment | 91 | 980 | Resale | $1,868 | $1,830,000 |
Not enough data to show sales trend for this period.
Try viewing transactions for last 5 years.
No sales transactions observed in the last 3 years for Sophia 98.
| Date | Sale | PSF | Type | Location | Floor | Fl. Area | Tenure | Lease | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No results | |||||||||
Sophia 98 comprises apartment units.
The graph below shows the average monthly transacted rental price for each of the apartment units for Sophia 98 in the last 3 years. This is based on the transactional data collated for Sophia 98 for the selected period.
| Date | Rental | Type | Location | Bedrooms | Fl. Area |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | $4,300 | Apartment | Sophia 98 Sophia Road (District 09) | 2 | 900-1000 sqft |
| Oct 2025 | $4,700 | Apartment | Sophia 98 Sophia Road (District 09) | 2 | 900-1000 sqft |
| Aug 2025 | $4,250 | Apartment | Sophia 98 Sophia Road (District 09) | 2 | 900-1000 sqft |
| Jul 2025 | $3,000 | Apartment | Sophia 98 Sophia Road (District 09) | 1 | 500-600 sqft |
| May 2025 | $4,700 | Apartment | Sophia 98 Sophia Road (District 09) | 2 | 900-1000 sqft |
| Mar 2025 | $4,200 | Apartment | Sophia 98 Sophia Road (District 09) | 2 | 900-1000 sqft |
| Feb 2025 | $6,300 | Apartment | Sophia 98 Sophia Road (District 09) | 2 | 1300-1400 sqft |
| Nov 2024 | $5,000 | Apartment | Sophia 98 Sophia Road (District 09) | 2 | 900-1000 sqft |
| Mar 2024 | $4,200 | Apartment | Sophia 98 Sophia Road (District 09) | 2 | 900-1000 sqft |
| Jan 2024 | $2,900 | Apartment | Sophia 98 Sophia Road (District 09) | 1 | 500-600 sqft |
| Dec 2023 | $4,800 | Apartment | Sophia 98 Sophia Road (District 09) | 2 | 900-1000 sqft |
| Aug 2023 | $4,250 | Apartment | Sophia 98 Sophia Road (District 09) | 2 | 900-1000 sqft |
Compare sales, rental and their respective PSF price trends of Sophia 98 and other nearby private property projects within 2km.
Note that there are no sales transactions for Sophia 98 for the last 3 years. Therefore, it is shown as a flat line in the graph below.
| Project | Tenure | Distance | Lowest (S$PSF) | Average (S$PSF) | Highest (S$PSF) | Lowest Rent (S$PSF/m) | Average Rent (S$PSF/m) | Highest Rent (S$PSF/m) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sophia 98 | Freehold | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4.20 | $4.56 | $5.00 |
| Estilo | Freehold | 0.03km | $1,742 | $1,806 | $1,874 | $4.57 | $5.71 | $7.00 |
| Mount Sophia Suites | Freehold | 0.05km | $1,629 | $1,777 | $1,968 | $4.38 | $6.19 | $8.40 |
| Jia | Freehold | 0.05km | $1,113 | $1,483 | $1,690 | $2.74 | $3.55 | $4.00 |
| 1919 | Freehold | 0.08km | $1,768 | $2,189 | $2,555 | $4.09 | $5.85 | $7.00 |